CERELYS are polymers and copolymers especially adapted to the formulation of hair care and personal care products, as builders, rheological agents, emulsifiers, thickeners… They are manufactured in France by a world leading company in the poly acrylate / poly acrylamide field.


> For further information and price

Polymers

Cerelys range

CERELYS 6

INCI : polyquaternium 6

cationic conditioning agent, recommended on coloured or damaged hair

CERELYS 7

INCI : polyquaternium 7

Conditioning agent for hair and skin care, antistatic and filmogen, compatible with anionic surfactants.

CERELYS 11

INCI : polyquaternium 11

Conditioning agent for shampoos, lotions and gels with a high degree of compatibility.

CERELYS 22

INCI : polyquaternium 22

hair care conditioner useful on coloured hair and highly compatible with any kind of surfactants

CERELYS 37

INCI : polyquaternium 37, mineral oil, trideceth-6

thickener for skin and hair care products, stabilizer of cationic O/W emulsions at room temperature

CERELYS 60

INCI : acrylamidopropyltrimonium chloride and acrylamide copolymer

Cationic conditioner in microbeads, adapted for clear liquid formulations and easily soluble in water.

CERELYS ATH

INCI : sodium polyacrylate, ethylhexyl stearate (octyl stearate), trideceth-6

Thickener and emulsifier for gels and creams without mineral oil.

CERELYS EL

INCI : sodium polyacrylate, hydrogenated polydecene, trideceth-6

Thickener, emulsifier for gels and creams, acrylamide free, without mineral oil.

CERELYS ELN

INCI : acrylamide/sodium acrylate copolymer, mineral oil, trideceth-6

Thickener, emulsifier for gels and creams.

CERELYS GOMMAGE

INCI : sodium polyacrylate

Super absorbant in microbeads, gives a ludic effect in soft scrubbing, masks and depilation products.

CERELYS LFP

INCI : polyacrylamide

Lubricant in powder, with an outstanding spreadability properties, particularly adapted to shaving gels, cleansing creams or make-up removers.

CERELYS P1

INCI : sodium polyacrylate

Thickener and emulsifier in powder, readily soluble in water, without additive, recommended for sentitive skins.

CERELYS P3

INCI : sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer

Thickener and emulsifier in powder, readily soluble in water, without additive, working even at low pH range and in presence of electrolytes.

CERELYS PG 10

INCI : carbomer

Useful for the formulation of clear gels.